RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St. John the Baptist Track & Field and Cross Country - West Islip, NY
1170 Montauk Hwy, West Islip, New York, 11795, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kyle Butler
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Nike Portland XC (7)
2021 - Oregon State Showcase (1)
2019 - Nike Portland XC (9)
2019 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (6)
2019 - NXR Northwest Regional (8)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (4)
2018 - Nike Portland XC (9)
2018 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (6)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2017 - Nike Portland XC (9)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2016 - Nike Portland XC (6)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (6)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2015 - Millrose Games Trials (8)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (1)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (5)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (9)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (36)
2013 - Glenn D Loucks Games (1)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (6)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2012, 12:13am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity B. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Peinkofer, Alec
12
Baldwinsville Ce
12:49.8
1
2
Gavigan, Luke
10
Tappan Zee
12:52.7
2
3
Meehan, Tom
11
Eastport/Sou
12:55.9
3
4
Kilcoyne, Jacob
12
Chariho Regional
12:57.7
4
5
Hopper, Trevor
11
Ridgefield
12:59.3
5
6
Vasquez, Galo
12
Lakeland/Panas
13:06.5
6
7
Stone, Robert
11
Millburn
13:07.4
7
8
Salvadori, Cavender
12
Wilmington Frien
13:09.3
8
9
Gagnon, Griffin
12
Bishop Guertin
13:10.3
9
10
Connelly, Thomas
11
Wilmington Frien
13:14.5
10
11
Shodai, Alexander
11
Middletown
13:15.2
11
12
Fiore, Paolo
12
St John The Bapt
13:16.1
12
13
Fleming, Andy
12
Baldwinsville Ce
13:19.8
13
14
Johnson, Jordan
11
Colonie Central
13:20.5
14
15
Burke, Liam
10
Tappan Zee
13:21.3
15
16
Shim, Chris
11
Millburn
13:24.6
16
17
Dinan, Joe
12
Tappan Zee
13:27.7
17
18
Smith, Dallin
11
North Kingstown
13:28.1
18
19
Kelley, Bryce
12
Chariho Regional
13:28.6
19
20
Martin, Jack
11
Baldwinsville Ce
13:29.3
20
21
Armstrong, Knute
11
Guilderland
13:31.6
21
22
Perez, Josh
11
Baldwinsville Ce
13:32.4
22
23
Rocchio, Robert
11
North Kingstown
13:33.9
23
24
Morales, Jake
12
St John The Bapt
13:34.5
24
25
Hamilton, Jimmy
12
St John The Bapt
13:35.3
25
26
Guragno, John
12
Valley Central
13:35.8
26
27
Challenor, Rob
12
St John The Bapt
13:37.9
27
28
Butler, Kyle
12
St John The Bapt
13:38.3
28
29
Kardish, Christian
11
Holy Ghost Prep
13:38.7
29
30
Flanagan, Patrick
11
Tappan Zee
13:40.0
30
31
DeShaw, Matt
11
Millburn
13:40.4
31
32
Holmes, Jon
12
Colonie Central
13:40.9
32
33
Craven, Joseph
10
North Kingstown
13:41.4
33
34
Shah, Veeral
10
Lakeland/Panas
13:41.7
34
35
Scherr, Charles
12
Horace Mann
13:43.5
35
36
Connell, Daniel
11
Holy Ghost Prep
13:45.1
36
37
Keller, McCall
12
Ridgefield
13:45.8
37
38
DeSisto, Robert
11
Bishop Guertin
13:46.2
38
39
Murano, Gary
12
Eastport/Sou
13:47.3
39
40
Fisher, Isaiah
10
Saint Joseph's P
13:49.4
40
41
McAllister, Casey
12
Baldwinsville Ce
13:51.0
41
42
Miceli, Brien
12
Guilderland
13:51.7
42
43
Sargeant, Jadon
12
Saint Joseph's P
13:52.0
43
44
Stewart, Ben
11
North Kingstown
13:53.9
44
45
McLaren, Tyler
11
Bishop Guertin
13:55.1
45
46
Cohen, Steven
11
Millburn
13:57.4
46
47
Oakes, Andrew
10
Ridgefield
13:58.7
47
48
Petrelli, Stephen
11
Baldwinsville Ce
14:00.3
48
49
Feil, John
10
Guilderland
14:02.8
49
50
Pasquali, Matt
11
Guilderland
14:03.4
50
51
Himmelmann, James
12
Eastport/Sou
14:06.9
51
52
Corso, Clint
10
Ridgefield
14:07.7
52
53
Parson, Javar
12
Middletown
14:08.1
53
54
O'Connor, Ryan
12
Saint Joseph's P
14:08.8
54
55
Bennis, Ryan
11
St John The Bapt
14:09.1
55
56
Pisacano, Joseph
09
Saint Joseph's P
14:09.5
56
57
Reilly, Bryan
11
St John The Bapt
14:09.7
57
58
Gadson, Ronald
12
John F Kennedy
14:10.2
58
59
Spielberger, Kyle
12
Holy Ghost Prep
14:10.4
59
60
Stone, Chris
09
Millburn
14:10.9
60
61
Mulson, Ryan
11
Colonie Central
14:11.3
61
62
Clark, Peter
10
Polytechnic Prep
14:11.7
62
63
Hewett, Graeme
11
Ridgefield
14:12.0
63
64
Martinez, Antonio
12
Baldwinsville Ce
14:12.4
64
65
Clarkin, Chris
12
Chariho Regional
14:14.7
65
66
Bell, Zach
11
Colonie Central
14:15.6
66
67
Prior, Andrew
11
Holy Ghost Prep
14:16.1
67
68
Tsang, Ryan
10
Tappan Zee
14:16.6
68
69
Linder, Jacques
11
Holy Ghost Prep
14:17.4
69
70
Clifford, Ryan
10
General Douglas
14:18.2
70
71
Archie, John
11
Saint Joseph's P
14:18.6
71
72
Sogaard, Kristian
10
Ridgefield
14:19.0
72
73
Sheehan, Jonathan
10
Bishop Guertin
14:19.4
73
74
Swift, Matthew
11
Lakeland/Panas
14:19.8
74
75
Rockstrom, Erik
12
Bishop Guertin
14:20.3
75
76
Carney, Jon
11
North Kingstown
14:20.9
76
77
Altopp, Gabe
09
Ridgefield
14:21.4
77
78
Kopff, Erick
12
Guilderland
14:22.0
78
79
Kramer, Ethan
12
Millburn
14:22.7
79
80
Fischer, Christopher
09
Bishop Guertin
14:23.1
80
81
Dineen, Patrick
10
Holy Ghost Prep
14:23.7
81
82
Corey, David
11
Guilderland
14:24.5
82
83
Lenox, Chris
11
North Kingstown
14:27.5
83
84
Tapia, Dan
12
Eastport/Sou
14:29.6
84
85
Clellan, Bill Mc
12
Saint Joseph's P
14:31.2
85
86
Horn, DJ
12
Eastport/Sou
14:31.6
86
87
Gaspard, Chris
11
Bishop Loughlin
14:32.3
87
88
Gencarelli, Stephen
11
Chariho Regional
14:32.7
88
89
Henderson, Will
12
Eastport/Sou
14:33.6
89
90
Kenny, Hugh
11
Polytechnic Prep
14:34.8
90
91
Hehir, Flannan
11
Tappan Zee
14:35.5
91
92
Long, Steven
12
Tappan Zee
14:36.2
92
93
Lamarre, Cameron
10
North Kingstown
14:36.2
93
94
Elliott, Nicholas
11
Holy Ghost Prep
14:36.6
94
95
Altschuler, Dan
10
Millburn
14:37.0
95
96
Villa, Giovanni
11
Middletown
14:38.2
96
97
Lifieri, John
11
Lakeland/Panas
14:40.1
97
98
Russell, Isaiah
10
Polytechnic Prep
14:41.2
98
99
Hill, Jake
11
Guilderland
14:43.6
99
100
McMasters, Jake
09
Bishop Guertin
14:45.6
100
101
Morra, Steven
11
General Douglas
14:48.2
101
102
Duff, Zachary
10
General Douglas
14:51.2
102
103
Pisano, Connor
11
Polytechnic Prep
14:52.0
103
104
Rhode, Casey
12
Saint Joseph's P
14:54.2
104
105
Russo, Eric
12
General Douglas
14:56.1
105
106
Colon, Derek
11
Middletown
14:59.8
106
107
Warder, Henry
12
Horace Mann
15:02.0
107
108
Happe, Dan
12
Eastport/Sou
15:03.2
108
109
Ly, Steven
10
Wilmington Frien
15:04.0
109
110
Ramaswamy, Akshay
10
Lakeland/Panas
15:06.7
110
111
Drummond, Matt
11
Chariho Regional
15:07.6
111
112
Sardelli, Andrew
11
Chariho Regional
15:13.9
112
113
Hollingsworth, Jack
12
Wilmington Frien
15:15.2
113
114
Kearns, Alexander
11
Polytechnic Prep
15:17.0
114
115
Leary, Christian
12
West Babylon
15:18.6
115
116
Muscosky, Eric
09
Dalton
15:23.8
116
117
Fleischer, Jay
11
Horace Mann
15:25.4
117
118
Emmanuel, Najeeb
12
Uniondale
15:29.3
118
119
Woods, Henry
11
Dalton
15:31.1
119
120
Magliano, Anthony
11
General Douglas
15:32.6
120
121
Collado, Eli
12
John F Kennedy
15:33.0
121
122
Gardner, Max
09
Dalton
15:33.6
122
123
Sim, Stephen
11
Horace Mann
15:34.7
123
124
Coven, Joshua
11
Horace Mann
15:35.3
124
125
Speranza, Luke
10
Lakeland/Panas
15:41.2
125
126
Shah, Kunal
11
Lakeland/Panas
15:42.4
126
127
Graham, Kaelin
11
Uniondale
15:43.1
127
128
O'Sullivan, Liam
10
West Babylon
15:43.9
128
129
Cragon, Collin
12
Colonie Central
15:45.9
129
130
Gervasini, Jade
11
Chariho Regional
15:49.4
130
131
Bleiberg, Jonathan
10
Horace Mann
15:50.8
131
132
Walker, Rudolph
11
Bishop Loughlin
15:59.8
132
133
Mosaed, Kareem
11
Horace Mann
16:00.7
133
134
Hoyte, Anfernee
11
Bishop Loughlin
16:01.2
134
135
Luly, Ernst
10
Bishop Loughlin
16:11.0
135
136
Judt, Daniel
12
Dalton
16:11.7
136
137
Rigor, Francis
11
Bishop Loughlin
16:13.5
137
138
Boaten, Manny
11
Bishop Loughlin
16:16.1
138
139
Pizzaro, Ivan
11
Valley Central
16:21.8
139
140
Acevedo, Jorge
12
Middletown
16:22.4
140
141
Schwartz, Aron
11
Polytechnic Prep
16:24.1
141
142
ayala, christian
12
Uniondale
16:27.0
142
143
Haddad, Caleb
12
Polytechnic Prep
16:32.0
143
144
Endo, Kenji
11
Wilmington Frien
16:35.9
144
145
Feurtado, Ngozi
12
Clara Barton
16:36.5
145
146
Amaya, Geovanny
10
West Babylon
16:45.1
146
147
Konigsberg, James
09
Dalton
16:50.6
147
148
Perez, Jareal
12
John F Kennedy
16:51.2
148
149
Adam, Zakrewski
12
West Babylon
16:54.4
149
150
Richardson, Johnathan
12
John F Kennedy
17:00.8
150
151
Clarke-Wells, Deyshawn
11
Clara Barton
17:06.6
151
152
Aquilino, Sean
12
General Douglas
17:07.2
152
153
Kliot, Anton
11
Dalton
17:12.7
153
154
Clarke-Wells, Keyshawn
11
Clara Barton
17:14.6
154
155
Magnusson, Oliver
12
Dalton
17:16.1
155
156
Rada, Cormac
12
Oratory Prep
17:17.3
156
157
Sisk, Matt
12
Oratory Prep
17:17.9
157
158
Munro, Matt
12
Oratory Prep
17:18.3
158
159
Hutchison, Mac
11
Oratory Prep
17:18.7
159
160
dePoortere, Andrew
12
Oratory Prep
17:19.1
160
161
McDonald, Alex
12
Oratory Prep
17:19.5
161
162
Pope, Chris
11
Oratory Prep
17:19.9
162
163
Haney, Kodi
11
Valley Central
17:20.3
163
164
WILLIAMS, ARIQ
12
Uniondale
17:22.6
164
165
Crisafulli, Luke
12
Colonie Central
17:39.7
165
166
JEFFREY, JARED
12
Bishop Loughlin
17:50.5
166
167
Leone, Michael
10
West Babylon
17:53.7
167
168
Kaiser, Eric
12
West Babylon
18:20.2
168
169
Delorbe, Valentine
12
John F Kennedy
18:28.6
169
170
Scanlon, Pat
12
Albertus Magnus
18:29.2
170
171
Maraday, Aaron
10
Valley Central
18:32.3
171
172
Faustin, Samuel
12
Uniondale
18:41.0
172
173
Predhomme, James
10
West Babylon
18:49.3
173
174
McArdle, Tom
12
West Babylon
19:08.3
175
Moore, Geoffrey
11
Albertus Magnus
19:45.0
174
176
Castillo, Clemente
12
John F Kennedy
19:58.0
175
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country Inv
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country In
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Sophomore Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
207 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Albertus Magnus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bardonia, New York
,
Baldwinsville Central
,
Bishop Guertin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashua, New Hampshire
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St. John the Baptist Track & Field and Cross Country - West Islip, NY
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
8
2019
28
2018
22
2017
15
2016
12
2015
15
18
2014
51
14
2013
6
16
2012
13
11
2011
4
3
2010
6
6
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!