Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Eastern States Indoor Championships
March 1st 2023 216 Fort Washington Avenue, High School (Reserved Seats Here, 10032, United States
Report
Block
51 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 25th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
133
3
263
2019
1
141
5
242
2018
1
153
6
230
2017
1
144
7
227
2016
1
151
8
172
2024
1
112
2
415
2023
1
141
3
343
2022
1
113
4
225
2021
2015
3
7
6
567
2014
1
111
5
1
2013
1
1
3
56
2012
1
3
1
2011
1
1
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1
24
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
56
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Eastern States Indoor Championships
Feb 25th 2013, 10:19pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bernards High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bernardsville, New Jersey
Holy Spirit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Absecon, New Jersey
Toms River High South Track & Field and Cross Country - Toms River, New Jersey
Colonie Central High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, New York
North Hunterdon Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Annandale, New Jersey
Pearl River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pearl River, New York
PINGRY
RunnerSpace.com/NJ
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maplewood, New Jersey
Livingston Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Livingston, New Jersey
West Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - West Orange, New Jersey
Hendrick Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Montrose, New York
Pope John Xxiii High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sparta, New Jersey
Westbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Old Westbury, New York
St. Anthony's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Huntington, NY
Glen Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Ridge, New Jersey
St Dominic Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
Montgomery High Track & Field and Cross Country - Skillman, New Jersey
Manhasset Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manhasset, New York
Newburgh Free Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Newburgh, New York
Brdgwtr-raritn High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, New Jersey
Howell High Track & Field and Cross Country - Farmingdale, New Jersey
Trenton Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, New Jersey
Cornwall Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Windsor, New York
Northern Highlands Reg H Track & Field and Cross Country - Allendale, New Jersey
Riverhead Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverhead, New York
UNION CATHOLIC
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Cranford Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cranford, New Jersey
Long Branch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Branch, New Jersey
Westfield Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westfield, New Jersey
Iona Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Princeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Princeton, New Jersey
Westhampton Beach Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westhampton Beach, New York
Weston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Weston, Connecticut
Governor Livingston H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Berkeley Heights, New Jersey
St John Vianney Regional High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holmdel, New Jersey
Bishop Ford Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Montville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Montville, New Jersey
Mhs Ames Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Massapequa, New York
Chaminade
Bridgeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeton, New Jersey
Hunterdon Central High Track & Field and Cross Country - Flemington, New Jersey
Union Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Union, New Jersey
Curtis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Ocean City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ocean City, New Jersey
Sachem High School North Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Ronkonkoma, New York
Peddie
RunnerSpace.com/RI
Delbarton School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, New Jersey
LiveWebcasts
Winslow Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atco, New Jersey
Islip High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Islip, New York
Rahway High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rahway, New Jersey
White Plains Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
Landon School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bethesda, Maryland
Hackensack High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hackensack, New Jersey
St Peters Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Bishop Loughlin Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Moorestown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorestown, New Jersey
Monroe Woodbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Central Valley, New York
St. John Vil
Central Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Immaculate Heart Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Washington Township, New Jersey
Voorhees High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Gardner, New Jersey
East Islip High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Islip Terrace, New York
Old Bridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Matawan, New Jersey
Sayville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Sayville, New York
Newark Tech High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Dr Ronald Mc Nair Acad Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Woodbridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, New Jersey
River Dell Regional H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Oradell, New Jersey
Ramapo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin Lakes, New Jersey
Germantown Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Washington, Pennsylvania
Maryvale Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklandville, Maryland
Haddon Heights Jr-sr Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Haddon Heights, New Jersey
Sterling High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Somerdale, New Jersey
Boys & Girls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
Morris Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rockaway, New Jersey
Mount St Michael Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Lawrenceville HS
Cherokee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marlton, New Jersey
Indian Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakland, New Jersey
Waldwick High Track & Field and Cross Country - Waldwick, New Jersey
East Meadow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Meadow, New York
Parsippany High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parsippany, New Jersey
Scarsdale Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarsdale, New York
Trinity Christian
Kellenberg Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Uniondale, New York
Dwight Morrow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Englewood, New Jersey
Rumson Fair Haven Reg H Track & Field and Cross Country - Rumson, New Jersey
Woodbury Jr-sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbury, New Jersey
Robbinsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Robbinsville, New Jersey
Ramsey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ramsey, New Jersey
Pleasant Valley Ms Track & Field and Cross Country - Brodheadsville, Pennsylvania
Mount Hebron High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ellicott City, Maryland
Haddon Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westmont, New Jersey
Summit Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Summit, New Jersey
Brewster High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brewster, New York
Morristown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, New Jersey
Nanuet Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nanuet, New York
Manchester Township H.S.
Cherry Hill High - East Track & Field and Cross Country - Cherry Hill, New Jersey
J P Stevens High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edison, New Jersey
Wall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Wall, New Jersey
East Syracuse-minoa Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Syracuse, New York
Pascack Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsdale, New Jersey
Somers Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincolndale, New York
St. Edmunds
La Salle Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Troy, New York
Eastern Intermediate H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Voorhees, New Jersey
Scotch Plains Fanwood Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Scotch Plains, New Jersey
Wwindsor-plainsboro North Track & Field and Cross Country - Plainsboro, New Jersey
Roxbury High Track & Field and Cross Country - Succasunna, New Jersey
Rancocas Valley Regional High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Holly, New Jersey
East Providence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Providence, Rhode Island
Abraham Clark High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roselle, New Jersey
Haddonfield Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Haddonfield, New Jersey
Teaneck Sr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Teaneck, New Jersey
Bronxville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronxville, New York
Mount Saint Dominic Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Caldwell, New Jersey
New Rochelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Rochelle, New York
Ursuline School
Christian Brothers Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincroft, New Jersey
Jackson Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Jackson, New Jersey
Wallkill Valley Reg H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamburg, New Jersey
Eldred Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eldred, New York
Pemberton Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pemberton, New Jersey
Suffern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffern, New York
Bishop Eustace Preparatory School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pennsauken, New Jersey
Lakeland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Shrub Oak, New York
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Edison, New Jersey
Secaucus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Secaucus, New Jersey
Wwindsor-plainsboro South Track & Field and Cross Country - Princeton Junction, New Jersey
Manalapan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Englishtown, New Jersey
Randolph High Track & Field and Cross Country - Randolph, New Jersey
Hope Leadership School Track & Field and Cross Country - Providence, Rhode Island
Academy Of The Holy Angels Track & Field and Cross Country - Demarest, New Jersey
Hanover Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - East Hanover, New Jersey
Tenafly High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tenafly, New Jersey
Cardinal Hayes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Mt. Olive High Track & Field and Cross Country - Flanders, New Jersey
North Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Head, New York
BERGEN CTY VT
Cinnaminson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cinnaminson, New Jersey
Jefferson Twp H Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Ridge, New Jersey
War Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Parlin, New Jersey
Fiorello H Laguardia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Pennsauken High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pennsauken, New Jersey
Syosset Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Syosset, New York
Sacred Heart Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Hempstead, New York
Southern Regional High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manahawkin, NJ
Egg Harbor Township High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey
Seneca High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tabernacle, New Jersey
Amityville Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amityville, New York
Matawan Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aberdeen, New Jersey
Red Bank Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Red Bank, New Jersey
St Christopher's School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Belleville Sr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, New Jersey
Hasbrouck Heights High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hasbrouck Heights, New Jersey
Timber Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - Erial, New Jersey
Cardinal Spellman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
N Valley Reg H Demarest Track & Field and Cross Country - Demarest, New Jersey
Northport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Northport, New York
DEPAUL
St. Mary Bay
Clearview Reg High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Mullica Hill, New Jersey
John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Paterson, New Jersey
Washington Twp High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sewell, New Jersey
Fordham Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Piscataway Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Piscataway, New Jersey
Tappan Zee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, New York
Danbury High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Danbury, CT
Fair Lawn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fair Lawn, New Jersey
Seton Hall Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Orange, New Jersey
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
Memorial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millville, New Jersey
Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Basking Ridge, New Jersey
Hopewell Valley Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pennington, New Jersey
Benedictine Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, New Jersey
Henry Snyder Track & Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Toms River High East Track & Field and Cross Country - Toms River, New Jersey
Clarkstown South Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Nyack, New York
Neptune High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Neptune, New Jersey
Oswego High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oswego, New York
MONSIGNOR. DONOVAN
RunnerSpace.com/CT
Clifton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clifton, New Jersey
Kingsway Reg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woolwich Township, New Jersey
West Deptford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westville, New Jersey
Goshen Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goshen, New York
Pleasantville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasantville, New Jersey
Warwick Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warwick, New York
St. John the Baptist Track & Field and Cross Country - West Islip, NY
Freehold Twp High Track & Field and Cross Country - Freehold, New Jersey
South Brunswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth Junction, New Jersey
Archbishop Stepinac High School Track & Field and Cross Country - White Plains, New York
Metuchen High Track & Field and Cross Country - Metuchen, New Jersey
Ridgewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgewood, New Jersey
Madison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Madison, New Jersey
Saint Basil Academy
Bergen Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oradell, New Jersey
Hillsborough High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hillsborough, New Jersey
Toms River High North Track & Field and Cross Country - Toms River, New Jersey
Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Newton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newton, New Jersey
Paul Robeson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
PASSAIC CO VT
RunnerSpace.com/MD
Colts Neck High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colts Neck, New Jersey
Lenape High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Medford, New Jersey
West Morris Mendham High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mendham, New Jersey
Great Neck South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Great Neck, New York
Point Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - Point Pleasant Beach, New Jersey
Washingtonville Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Washingtonville, New York
Delsea Regional High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklinville, NJ
Gill St Bernard S School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gladstone, New Jersey
St Benedict's Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
Bay Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bay Shore, New York
Middletown High School South Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, New Jersey
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Monsignor Farrell (NY)
Invited groups
2013
Eastern States Indoor Championships
The Big Apple Invitational
2013 Results - Eastern States Indoor Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 25th 2013, 10:19pm
Eastern States Indoor Championships
- Feb 25, 2013
The Armory Track & Field Center, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Clark
Academy Of The Holy Angels
Amityville Memorial
Archbishop Molloy
Archbishop Stepinac
Bay Shore
Beacon
Belleville
BENEDICTINE ACADEMY
Bergen Catholic
Bergen County Tech
Bernards
Bishop Eustace Prep
Bishop Ford Central
Bishop Loughlin Memorial
Boys & Girls
Brewster
Bridgeton
Bridgewater-Raritan
Bronxville
Cardinal Hayes
Cardinal Spellman
Central Newark
Chaminade
Cherokee
Cherry Hill East
Christian Brothers Acad
Cinnaminson
Clarkstown South
Clearview Regional
Clifton
Collegiate
Colonie Central
Colts Neck
Columbia
Cornwall Central
Cranford
Curtis
Danbury
Delbarton
Delsea
DePaul
Dwight Morrow
East Islip
East Meadow
East Providence
East Syracuse Minoa
Eastern Senior
Edison
Egg Harbor Township
Eldred Central
Fair Lawn
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Fordham Prep
Freehold Township
Germantown Academy
Gill Saint Bernards
Glen Ridge
Goshen Central
Governor Livingston
Great Neck South
Hackensack
Haddon Heights
Haddon Township
Haddonfield Memorial
Hanover Park
Hasbrouck Heights
Hendrick Hudson
Hillsborough
Holy Spirit
Hope
Hopewell Valley Central
Howell
Hunterdon Central
Immaculate Heart
Indian Hills
Iona Preparatory
Islip
Jackson Memorial
Jefferson Township
John F Kennedy (Paterson)
John P Stevens
Kellenberg
Kingsway Regional
La Salle Institute
Lakeland/Panas
Landon
Lenape
Livingston
Long Branch
Madison-Boro
Manalapan
Manchester Township
Manhasset
Maryvale Prep
Massapequa
Matawan Regional
McNair Academic
Metuchen
Middletown South
Millville Senior
Monroe-Woodbury
Monsignor Donovan
Monsignor Farrell
Montgomery
Montville
Moorestown
Morris Hills
Morristown
Mount Hebron
Mt Olive
Mt Saint Dominic
Mt Saint Michael
Nanuet
Neptune
New Rochelle
Newark Tech
Newburgh Free
Newton
North Hunterdon
North Shore
Northern Highlands
Northern Valley-Demarest
Northport
Ocean City
Old Bridge
Oswego
Parsippany
Pascack Valley
Passaic Co Technical Institute
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Pearl River
Peddie
Pemberton
Pennsauken
Pingry
Piscataway
Pleasant Valley
Pleasantville
Point Pleasant Boro
Pope John XXIII
Princeton
Rahway
Ramapo
Ramsey
Rancocas Valley Reg
Randolph
Red Bank Catholic
Ridge
Ridgewood
River Dell Regional
Riverhead
Robbinsville
Roxbury
Rumson-Fair Haven Regional
Sachem North
Sacred Heart Academy
Saint Basil Academy
Sayreville War Memorial
Sayville
Scarsdale Senior
Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Secaucus
Seneca
Seton Hall Prep
Snyder
Somers
South Brunswick
Southern Regional
St Anthony's
St Dominic Acad
St Edmunds
St John The Baptist
St John Vianney
St John Villa
St Peters Prep
St. Benedict's
St. Christopher's
St. Mary Bay
Sterling
Suffern
Summit
Syosset
Tappan Zee
Teaneck
Tenafly
The Lawrenceville School
Timber Creek
Toms River East
Toms River North
Toms River South
Trenton Central
Trinity Christian
Union
Union Catholic Reg
Ursuline School
Voorhees
Waldwick
Wall
Wallkill Valley Reg
Warwick Valley
Washington Township
Washingtonville
West Deptford
West Morris Mendham
West Orange
West Windsor-Plainsboro North
West Windsor-Plainsboro South
Westbury Senior
Westfield
Westhampton
Weston
White Plains
Winslow Township
Woobury
Woodbridge
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fitzpatrick, Curtis
12
Egg Harbor Towns
06.47
nwi
1
2
Cooper, Tyler
11
St. Benedict's
06.51
nwi
1
3
Averett, Anthony
12
Woobury
06.51
nwi
1
4
Hall, Anthony
12
Cornwall Central
06.52
nwi
1
5
Ali, Kareem
10
Timber Creek
06.58
nwi
1
6
Mitchell, Jamique
10
Central Newark
06.60
nwi
1
7
Bostic-Watley, Malachi
12
Landon
06.63
nwi
1
8
Altobello, Nicholas
10
Toms River East
06.80
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Averett, Anthony
12
Woobury
06.55
nwi
3
2
Fitzpatrick, Curtis
12
Egg Harbor Towns
06.56
nwi
4
3
Cooper, Tyler
11
St. Benedict's
06.57
nwi
1
5
Hall, Anthony
12
Cornwall Central
06.58
nwi
1
4
Bostic-Watley, Malachi
12
Landon
06.61
nwi
2
6
Ali, Kareem
10
Timber Creek
06.61
nwi
1
7
Altobello, Nicholas
10
Toms River East
06.62
nwi
2
8
Mitchell, Jamique
10
Central Newark
06.62
nwi
2
9
Lyons, Hayden
12
Tenafly
06.64
nwi
4
10
Waleski, Jake
12
Cranford
06.68
nwi
1
11
James, Jamaal
12
Piscataway
06.68
nwi
4
12
Young, Aquil
11
Newark Tech
06.69
nwi
3
13
Parker, Tyrone
12
West Windsor-Pla
06.71
nwi
2
14
Lambert, Quincey
11
Pemberton
06.74
nwi
3
15
Morgan, Kaashief
11
Amityville Memor
06.75
nwi
3
16
Ford, Tyler
12
White Plains
06.76
nwi
4
17
Lewis, Devon
11
Rancocas Valley
06.78
nwi
1
18
Smith, Aziz
11
St. Benedict's
06.78
nwi
4
19
Young, Kyle
12
Roxbury
06.79
nwi
1
20
Williams, Michael
12
Hillsborough
06.79
nwi
3
21
Haywardd, Aaron
12
Neptune
06.81
nwi
1
22
Herring, Jeffrey
12
Newton
06.81
nwi
2
23
Wang, Derrick
11
Great Neck South
06.82
nwi
4
24
Keegan, Rob
11
Haddonfield Memo
06.83
nwi
3
25
Miller, Kashif
11
Haddon Heights
06.84
nwi
3
26
Gullo, Justin
11
Jackson Memorial
06.85
nwi
2
27
Williams, Ryan
11
East Providence
06.87
nwi
2
28
Boresta, Dom
11
Ridgewood
06.90
nwi
3
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fitzpatrick, Curtis
12
Egg Harbor Towns
06.55
nwi
4
2
Averett, Anthony
12
Woobury
06.58
nwi
10
3
Olali, Jeph
12
Union
06.61
nwi
2
4
Cooper, Tyler
11
St. Benedict's
06.63
nwi
1
5
Ali, Kareem
10
Timber Creek
06.64
nwi
9
12
Hall, Anthony
12
Cornwall Central
06.65
nwi
4
6
Mitchell, Jamique
10
Central Newark
06.67
nwi
3
7
Keegan, Rob
11
Haddonfield Memo
06.68
nwi
5
13
Parker, Tyrone
12
West Windsor-Pla
06.69
nwi
1
13
Micheaux, Mikhail
11
Eastern Senior
06.69
nwi
3
15
Lambert, Quincey
11
Pemberton
06.69
nwi
4
16
James, Jamaal
12
Piscataway
06.69
nwi
9
8
Lyons, Hayden
12
Tenafly
06.69
nwi
11
17
Hubner, Zach
12
River Dell Regio
06.72
nwi
3
18
Young, Aquil
11
Newark Tech
06.72
nwi
10
19
Bostic-Watley, Malachi
12
Landon
06.74
nwi
5
20
Lewis, Devon
11
Rancocas Valley
06.75
nwi
1
9
Ford, Tyler
12
White Plains
06.75
nwi
6
21
Young, Kyle
12
Roxbury
06.76
nwi
9
22
Herring, Jeffrey
12
Newton
06.78
nwi
1
23
Williams, Michael
12
Hillsborough
06.80
nwi
1
24
Smith, Aziz
11
St. Benedict's
06.81
nwi
6
25
Wang, Derrick
11
Great Neck South
06.82
nwi
6
26
Morgan, Kaashief
11
Amityville Memor
06.82
nwi
5
27
Gullo, Justin
11
Jackson Memorial
06.83
nwi
3
10
Boresta, Dom
11
Ridgewood
06.87
nwi
7
28
Waleski, Jake
12
Cranford
06.87
nwi
5
11
Altobello, Nicholas
10
Toms River East
06.88
nwi
8
29
Haywardd, Aaron
12
Neptune
06.88
nwi
7
30
Williams, Ryan
11
East Providence
06.89
nwi
10
31
Miller, Kashif
11
Haddon Heights
06.89
nwi
2
32
McKenzie, Tre
12
Snyder
06.90
nwi
7
33
Drummond, Michael
12
Governor Livings
06.90
nwi
2
34
Okah, Desmond
12
McNair Academic
06.90
nwi
6
35
Graves, Jesse
11
Trenton Central
06.90
nwi
9
36
McGowan, Peter
10
Hendrick Hudson
06.90
nwi
8
37
Marquisz, CJ
09
West Windsor-Pla
06.91
nwi
6
38
Raymond, Donte
11
Rahway
06.92
nwi
11
39
Opplinger, Matt
11
Delbarton
06.93
nwi
8
40
Sheriffe, Akeem
12
Westbury Senior
06.94
nwi
7
41
Rochdi, Zakaria
12
Governor Livings
06.95
nwi
10
42
Jackson, Tyrell
09
Neptune
06.96
nwi
1
43
Dumas, Kamau
12
Morristown
06.96
nwi
10
44
Bradley, Liam
11
Chaminade
06.98
nwi
2
45
Nimblette, Jason
12
Westbury Senior
07.00
nwi
2
46
Eato, Matthias
12
Bay Shore
07.04
nwi
10
47
Leek, Doug
12
Eldred Central
07.10
nwi
5
48
Marania, Nick
10
Montgomery
07.10
nwi
2
49
White, Brian
11
Eastern Senior
07.12
nwi
9
50
Simonson, Michael
09
Montgomery
07.12
nwi
4
51
Colangelo, Wyatt
09
Montgomery
07.15
nwi
5
52
Clemons, Jabari
10
Montgomery
07.18
nwi
11
53
Wilson, Leon
09
La Salle Institu
07.22
nwi
4
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Emily
12
Haddonfield Memo
07.09
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Torie
11
Winslow Township
07.14
nwi
1
3
Woods, Cidae'a
11
Winslow Township
07.23
nwi
1
4
Lawrence, Nia
12
Pemberton
07.23
nwi
1
5
Hunter, Regine
12
Cranford
07.29
nwi
1
6
Darius, Symone
09
New Rochelle
07.33
nwi
1
7
Wold, Jackie
12
Colts Neck
07.36
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Nia
12
Pemberton
07.17
nwi
4
2
Carson, Emily
12
Haddonfield Memo
07.19
nwi
3
3
Woods, Cidae'a
11
Winslow Township
07.22
nwi
2
4
Robinson, Torie
11
Winslow Township
07.24
nwi
1
5
Hunter, Regine
12
Cranford
07.24
nwi
2
6
Wold, Jackie
12
Colts Neck
07.29
nwi
1
7
June, Melissa
11
St Anthony's
07.30
nwi
4
8
Darius, Symone
09
New Rochelle
07.33
nwi
3
9
Butler, Tatyana
11
Edison
07.37
nwi
4
10
Ellison, Seattle
12
Eastern Senior
07.38
nwi
2
11
Yepez, Ellie
11
Woodbridge
07.42
nwi
3
11
Morrison, Cleopatra
11
Long Branch
07.42
nwi
4
13
Jenkins, Amber
11
Egg Harbor Towns
07.44
nwi
2
14
Michels, Melissa
11
Sachem North
07.44
nwi
2
15
Ackon, Arnelle
12
Belleville
07.46
nwi
1
16
McGuire, Ashley
11
Cranford
07.47
nwi
4
16
Washington, Alexes
10
Passaic Co Techn
07.47
nwi
3
18
Mincone, Michaela
11
St Anthony's
07.47
nwi
1
19
Smith, Chanel
11
Piscataway
07.49
nwi
1
20
Panton, Domonique
10
Freehold Townshi
07.49
nwi
3
21
Richards, Monique
11
St Anthony's
07.49
nwi
4
22
Nwana, Marielle
12
Monsignor Donova
07.50
nwi
2
23
McMillan, Aspen
10
South Brunswick
07.50
nwi
1
24
Leto, Alyssa
10
Sachem North
07.51
nwi
4
25
Garrett, Ayanna
09
Egg Harbor Towns
07.51
nwi
3
26
Beniulis, Danielle
11
Jefferson Townsh
07.52
nwi
2
27
Rosenblum, Taylor
12
Livingston
07.54
nwi
1
28
Garrett, Nabiya
10
Egg Harbor Towns
07.56
nwi
4
29
McDonald, Rochelle
10
South Brunswick
07.66
nwi
3
30
Reevey, Mahogany
12
Pemberton
07.67
nwi
3
31
Hallet, Kathryn
11
Manhasset
07.69
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawrence, Nia
12
Pemberton
07.22
nwi
3
2
Carson, Emily
12
Haddonfield Memo
07.25
nwi
13
3
Hunter, Regine
12
Cranford
07.27
nwi
1
4
Robinson, Torie
11
Winslow Township
07.30
nwi
15
5
Wold, Jackie
12
Colts Neck
07.32
nwi
4
6
Woods, Cidae'a
11
Winslow Township
07.35
nwi
11
7
Darius, Symone
09
New Rochelle
07.39
nwi
9
16
Butler, Tatyana
11
Edison
07.42
nwi
13
8
June, Melissa
11
St Anthony's
07.42
nwi
5
9
Morrison, Cleopatra
11
Long Branch
07.42
nwi
6
10
Washington, Alexes
10
Passaic Co Techn
07.45
nwi
7
11
Michels, Melissa
11
Sachem North
07.46
nwi
10
17
McGuire, Ashley
11
Cranford
07.47
nwi
3
18
Panton, Domonique
10
Freehold Townshi
07.48
nwi
15
19
Jenkins, Amber
11
Egg Harbor Towns
07.48
nwi
6
12
Smith, Chanel
11
Piscataway
07.50
nwi
14
20
McMillan, Aspen
10
South Brunswick
07.50
nwi
1
21
Mincone, Michaela
11
St Anthony's
07.50
nwi
13
13
Ackon, Arnelle
12
Belleville
07.51
nwi
8
22
Nwana, Marielle
12
Monsignor Donova
07.51
nwi
4
23
Yepez, Ellie
11
Woodbridge
07.51
nwi
6
24
Richards, Monique
11
St Anthony's
07.51
nwi
11
25
Garrett, Nabiya
10
Egg Harbor Towns
07.52
nwi
15
14
Durham, Amanda
12
St John Vianney
07.53
nwi
2
26
Garrett, Ayanna
09
Egg Harbor Towns
07.53
nwi
5
27
Ellison, Seattle
12
Eastern Senior
07.53
nwi
2
28
Rosenblum, Taylor
12
Livingston
07.57
nwi
10
29
Hallet, Kathryn
11
Manhasset
07.57
nwi
8
30
Beniulis, Danielle
11
Jefferson Townsh
07.58
nwi
14
31
Reevey, Mahogany
12
Pemberton
07.59
nwi
3
32
Leto, Alyssa
10
Sachem North
07.60
nwi
1
33
Cross, DeAnn
11
Winslow Township
07.60
nwi
3
34
Kearney, Destiny
10
Toms River South
07.60
nwi
9
35
Valmon, Zhane
10
Manchester Towns
07.61
nwi
9
36
Clarke, Naomi
11
Hackensack
07.61
nwi
11
37
Estime, Melissa
12
Neptune
07.62
nwi
11
38
Cantine, Felicia
12
Cardinal Spellma
07.62
nwi
7
38
McCormick, Jamiera
12
Pleasantville
07.62
nwi
3
40
Murphy, Taylor
10
Bernards
07.63
nwi
9
41
Preston, Brittany
09
Winslow Township
07.63
nwi
7
42
Marcus, Jalilissa
12
St Edmunds
07.64
nwi
5
15
McDonald, Rochelle
10
South Brunswick
07.65
nwi
12
43
Szymanski, Izabela
10
Toms River North
07.65
nwi
4
44
Pierson, Camisha
11
Piscataway
07.67
nwi
10
45
Powell, Margaux
10
West Windsor-Pla
07.68
nwi
5
46
Schropfer, Emily
09
Toms River East
07.69
nwi
5
47
Ng, Lauren
12
Summit
07.71
nwi
2
48
Brown, Lindsay
11
Jefferson Townsh
07.73
nwi
5
49
Hill, Tampha
12
Woobury
07.79
nwi
1
50
Smith, Lauren
09
Hillsborough
07.80
nwi
13
51
Swann, Erin
11
Toms River North
07.80
nwi
4
52
Harpel, Olivia
11
West Windsor-Pla
07.81
nwi
14
53
Hill-Grevious, Aaliyah
11
BENEDICTINE ACAD
07.82
nwi
11
54
Pascocello, Erica
11
Haddonfield Memo
07.83
nwi
5
54
Taylor, Tierra
10
Pemberton
07.83
nwi
2
56
Pruchnik, Ally
12
Toms River East
07.84
nwi
13
57
Little, I' Shay
10
Clearview Region
07.84
nwi
3
58
James, Toni
09
Teaneck
07.84
nwi
9
59
Vieira, Kelsey
09
Hillsborough
07.86
nwi
8
60
Wolff, Karina
11
Toms River East
07.86
nwi
6
61
Brown, NyQwayah
10
West Windsor-Pla
07.87
nwi
1
62
Smith, Felicia
12
Neptune
07.88
nwi
3
62
Feldman, Jacqueline
12
Immaculate Heart
07.88
nwi
2
64
Amaefuna, Chiddy
11
West Orange
07.88
nwi
9
65
Denyko, Brianna
11
Waldwick
07.91
nwi
2
66
Frank, Colleen
11
Governor Livings
07.91
nwi
6
67
Swinford, Carly
12
Sachem North
07.93
nwi
1
68
Schwarz, Alyssa
11
Montgomery
07.93
nwi
8
69
Harvey, Dara
11
Woobury
07.96
nwi
15
70
Matias, Ariana
09
Mt Saint Dominic
07.97
nwi
11
71
Whyte, Nyla
09
BENEDICTINE ACAD
07.99
nwi
14
72
Strauss, Jess
10
Cherokee
08.02
nwi
2
73
Zhu, Ludi
09
Gill Saint Berna
08.02
nwi
5
74
King, Daija
10
Hillsborough
08.02
nwi
10
75
D'Aloia, Rebecca
09
Cardinal Spellma
08.05
nwi
12
76
Kelly, Casey
10
Hillsborough
08.11
nwi
13
77
Whyatt, Jade
12
Snyder
08.13
nwi
10
78
Meledathu, Shannon
09
McNair Academic
08.19
nwi
8
79
Gustafsson, Naima
11
St Dominic Acad
08.51
nwi
4
--
Sarao, Nicole
11
Pope John XXIII
FS
nwi
8
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1115601 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
229 shares:
Eastern States Indoor Championships
,
Abraham Clark High Track & Field and Cross Country - Roselle, New Jersey
,
Academy Of The Holy Angels Track & Field and Cross Country - Demarest, New Jersey
,
Amityville Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Amityville, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Eastern States Indoor Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
112
2
415
2023
1
141
3
343
2022
1
113
4
225
2020
1
133
3
263
2019
1
141
5
242
2018
1
153
6
230
2017
1
144
7
227
2016
1
151
8
172
2015
3
7
6
567
2014
1
111
5
1
2013
1
1
3
56
2012
1
3
1
2011
1
1
2002
1
24
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#the
#big-apple
#invitational
#eastern-states
#indoor
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!